Cheshire Practices

West Cheshire ICP Area

 

1 Chester South (Lache, Handbridge, Western Avenue and City Walls)

Vacancy

2025

2 Chester East (Boughton, Heath Lane, Upton and Park)

Dr Yvette Brindle 

2023

3 Fountains (Garden Lane, Northgate Village, Northgate Medical, The Elms, St Werburgh’s and Fountains Medical)

Dr Dan Jones (co-opted ICT lead)

2025

4 Neston & Willaston (Neston Surgery, Neston Medical and Willaston)

Dr Lesley Appleton

2025

5 One Ellesmere Port (Old Hall, Whitby x 3, York Road and Westminster, Great Sutton x 3 and Hope Farm)

Dr Simon G Powell 

2023

6 Rural Alliance (Bunbury, Kelsall, Tarporley x 2, Malpas and Village Surgeries)

Dr Giles R Kent (Dispensing lead & Finance Director)

2025

7 Princeway (The Knoll and Helsby)

Dr Branwen A Martin (Medical Director)

Dr Tiina A Ashton (Vice Chair)

2023

8 Northwich (Danebridge, Firdale, Middlewich Road, Oakwood, Weaverham, Watling Street, Witton Street)

Dr Fiona Kilby

2025

9 Winsford (High Street, Launceston Close, Swanlow, Weaver Vale, Willow Wood)

Dr Jonathan Griffiths

2023

East Cheshire ICP Area

10 Middlewood (now theMiddlewood Partnership - Bollington, Mcilvride, Priorslegh, The Schoolhouse)

Dr David Ward (LMC Chair)

2023

11 CHAW (Chelford, Handforth, Alderley Edge & Wilmslow)

Dr Peter G Speake (also co-opted GP Federation Representative)

2025

12 CHOC (Holmes Chapel & Congleton)

Dr Tom Rigby

2025

13 Knutsford (Knutsford Partnership - Annadale/ Manchester Road/ Toft Road)

Dr Sean Morris

2023

14 Macclesfield (Broken Cross/ Cumberland House/ High Street/ Park Green/ Park Lane/ South Park PLUS Vernova Healthcare CIC) Dr Daniel Harle 

2025

15 Crewe (Grosvenor, Hungerford & Rope Green)

Dr Laura Neale

2023

16 Crewe (Eagles Bridge) (Earnswood, Millcroft)

Dr Susannah Ball

2023

17 Nantwich & Rural (Audlem, Nantwich Health Centre, Kiltearn, Tudor, Wrenbury)

Dr Peter Leftwick

2023

18 SMASH (Sandbach, Middlewich, Cedars, Merepark, Haslingden & Scholars Green)

Dr Nicola Bishop

2025

Other Members

LMC Educational Group Lead and Sessional GP representative (co-opted)

Dr Shana Tam

GPC Representative Cheshire & Merseyside (co-opted)

Dr Ivan Camphor

GP Trainee Representative

Dr Daria Mudrak GPST3 (co-opted)

GP Federation Representative (may also be included in the above)

GP Federation Representative (Primary Care Cheshire)

Dr Claire Baker (co-opted)

GP Representative (Vernova) 

Dr Peter G Speake (co-opted)

Vacancy for GP Representative (The South & Vale Royal Alliance)

Not a committee member but LMC Business and Operations Manager

Mrs Julie Hughes

Pastoral Care Group Leads (Details available by application to the LMC office)

Note: Next Scheduled Elections Timetable

2023 PCN Areas - 2 5 7 9 10 13 15 16 17

2025 PCN Areas - 1 3 4 6 8 11 12 14 18

01.04.2022